skip navigation

High School Post Season Awards

RAGE SC is proud to announce all the players who received High School Post Season Honors! Below is the list from the 2016 Fall High School Soccer Season.

Boys Award Winners

Name High School Grade Award
Johnathon Benner Blue Mtn. 12 NSCAA East Region All-American, All-State First Team, All-Schuylkill League First Team
Vance Gradwell Tulpehocken 12 First Team All-State, Berks All-County First Team
Jaeden Mathias Tulpehocken 12 Berks All County First Team
Justin Ulrich Tulpehocken 12 Berks All County First Team
Mitchel Yeakley Blue Mtn. 12 All-Schuylkill League First Team
Kyle Reppy Blue Mtn. 12 All-Schuylkill League First Team
Orion Mathias Tulpehocken 12 Berks All-County Second Team
Jake Varrato Parkland 12 Eastern PA Conference All County Third Team Honorable Mention
Colby Stichter Schuylkill Valley 11 Berks All County Honorable Mention
Remy Boston Exeter 11 Berks All Division
Chris Ku Governor Mifflin 11 Berks All Division Honorable Mention
Matt Glady Daniel Boone 11 Berks All Division Honorable Mention
Alex Kochey Oley Valley 11 Berks All Division Honorable Mention

Girls Award Winners

Name High School Grade Award
Natalie Dorsheimer Twin Valley 11 Berks County Player of the Year, All-State First team, All-Berks County First Team
Alexis Schoener Fleetwood 11 NSCAA East Region All-American, All-State First Team, All-Berks County First Team
Leslie Adams Perkiomen Valley 11 Eastern PA Conference All County First Team
Brianne Tyson Hill School 11 Mid-Atlantic Prep All League First Team
Allysa Hirneisen Cocalico 11 Lancaster Lebanon 1st Team All-star
Sydney Riegel Blue Mtn. 10 All-Schuylkill League First Team
Kylie Kutz Blue Mtn. 10 All-Schuylkill League First Team
Gabbriella Torchia Conrad Weiser 11 All-Berks County Second Team
Megan Covart Pleasant Valley 11 Eastern PA Conference All-County Second Team
Jackie Richards Exeter 10 All-Berks County Second Team
Sophie Goad Schuylkill Valley 9 All-Berks County Second Team
Megan Cheng Wilson 10 All-Berks County Second Team
Annie Slovak Ephrata 9 Lanco-Lebannon All League Second Team
Maddie Root Ephrata 9 Lanco-Lebannon All League Second Team
Olivia Benner 10 All-Schuylkill League Second Team
Madyson Burns Twin Valley 11 Berks All-Division
Gillian Maack Governor Mifflin 10 Berks All-Division
Jeyda Duran Governor Mifflin 10 Berks All-Division
Madison Stichter Schuylkill Valley 9 Berks All-Division Second Team
Grace George Conrad Weiser 9 Berks All-Division Honorable Mention
Fiona Murphy Schuylkill Valley 11 Berks All-Division Honorable Mention